At a special session of the Hennepin County District Court on Friday, April 30, 2021, held remotely due to the Pandemic of 2020-21, the county bar association presented memorials to the following:
Chief Justice Russell A. Anderson (1942-2020).
John Angell (1939-2020).
Thomas H. Bennin (1950-2020).
Peter Holmes Berge (1956-2020).
Bruce Winthrop Blackburn (1932-2020).
James ("Craig") Boone (1944-2020).
Judge Robert E. Bowen (1924-2020).
Conrad James Carr (1925-2020).
Debra Kuipers Erickson (1952-2020).
James Lee Fetterly (1936-2020).
Robert L. Findorff (1929-2020).
Donald MacKay Fraser (1924-2019).
Robert Gyurci (1938-2020).
Robert E. Harding (1948-2020).
James Everett Hart (1939-2020).
Melvin D. Heckt (1924-2020).
Kyle Jason Hegna (1963-2020).
Stephanie M. Helgesen (1943-2020).
Thomas Earl Hoffman (1956-2020).
Judge Doris Ohlsen Huspeni (1929-2020).
Jermoe R. Jallo (1933-2020).
Thomas Johnson (1945-2020).
Sidney Kaplan (1939-2020).
Chief Justice Alexander MacDonald Keith (1928-2020).
Stephen A. Krupp (1941-2020).
Bradley D. Lance 1960-2020).
Richard G. Lareau (1928-2020).
Judith Martin (1943-2020).
Phillip H. Martin (1940-2020).
Dennis Mathisen (1939-2020).
Gary D. McDowell (1939-2020).
Pierce Aldrich McNally (1949-2020).
John C. McNulty (1924-2020).
Professor C. Robert Morris (1928-2020).
Russell Alph Norum (1938-2020).
Brian Boru O'Neill (1947-2020).
James Robert Pielemeier (1949-2020).
John Harold Ramstead (1927-2020).
Larry Rapoport (1934-2020).
James Grogan Ray (1947-2020).
Malcolm Dennis Reid (1943-2020).
Judge Sean Jerome Rice (1952-2020).
Lawrence Michael Rocheford (1958-2020).
Jerry F. Rotman (1933-2020).
Ralph S. Schneider (1928-2020).
Clinton A. Schroeder (1930-2020).
Roger W. Sherman (1934-2020).
Dale A. Simonson, Sr. (1936-2020).
Norman R. Soland (1940-2020).
Sue Stingley (1947-2020).
Michael Allan Tracy (1958-2020).
John P. Weinard Jr. (1939-2020).
Gary Robert Wolf (1953-2020).
Michael William Wright (1938-2020).
Paul Gregg Zerby (1933-2020).
Richard Ziegler (1931-2020).
View Article